Schedule


Practices:

Check out the Rochester Area Junior Derby Calendar and previous events listed below to get an idea what the schedule and commitment level has been like for the league and/or the QuickSilver travel team.
If the above link doesn’t work, try this link or search Rochester Area Junior Roller Derby Public Calendar in Google Calendars

https://calendar.google.com/calendar/embed?src=0hhe1v007ebj9bp3k5tba4lq0c%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America%2FNew_York

During the Season, Practices for all skill levels are held on Wednesday Evenings from 6:30-8:30PM and Saturday Mornings from 9:30-11:30AM

Upcoming Events:

Saturday January 20, 2024 home
Level 2/3 Scrimmage at the HOB, first whistle 6PM

TENTATIVE Saturday March 23 Home
Details TBA

TENTATIVE April 12-14, 2024 away
Battle of Bunker Hill Dover NH
MRDA, WFTDA, and JRDA Level 3 games

Saturday April 27 and Sunday April 28, 2024 away
Black Rose Riots hosting Sharks Saturday 3:30PM
Black Rose Rebellion hosting QuickSilver Sunday 10AM

Past Events:

Saturday May 11, 2018 home
8PM Rockers vs Bombers
The ROC Dome Arena

Saturday March 19, 2022 away
10AM MARS vs QuickSilver
Turner’s Skate Palace

Saturday April 2, 2022 away
Philly Phest Spring Invitational
1PM QuickSilver vs Black-n-Bluegrass
6PM Philly Roller Derby vs QuickSilver
North East Racquet Club

Sunday April 3, 2022 away
Philly Phest Spring Invitational
11AM Tampa Roller Derby vs QuickSilver
North East Racquet Club

Saturday May 21, 2022 at home
11AM QuickSilver vs New England Skate Riots
1PM Rockers and Sharks vs Bombers and Jets
3PM New England Skate Riots vs Central New York Junior Roller Derby
Genesee Valley Arena@ Genesee Valley Park Sports Complex

Saturday June 11, 2022 away
12PM QuickSilver vs Central New York Junior Roller Derby
John F Kennedy Civic Arena


Saturday and Sunday June 18 & 19, 2022 away
JRDA Open Division Regional Playoffs
Sat 10 AM Game 1 Quicksilver VS Crooked River Roller Derby
Sun 10 AM Game 5 QuickSilver vs Black Rose Rebellion
Turner’s Skate Palace

Wednesday February 22, 2023
Level 2&3 Alternating Jams Scrimmage
RCRD’s House of Bruise

Saturday February 25, 2023
Level 1 Scrimmage
RCRD’s House of Bruise

March 25 March RADness SKATE-A-THON
RCRD’s House of Bruise

March 25 MAKE YOUR MOVE featuring SEOULFUL SKATES Clinic
RCRD’s House of Bruise

April 15-16 AWAY
QuickSilver vs Crooked River Roller Derby
Sharks at Pittsburgh Derby Brats
QuickSilver vs Pittsburgh Derby Brats
Neville Rollerdrome, Pittsburgh PA

April 29 HOME GAMES
10:30AM QuickSilver vs Tri City Junior Roller Derby
1:00 PM Sharks and Rockers vs Jets and Bombers
3:00 PM Flour City Roller Derby Open Gender Scrimmage Showcase
The RocDOME Arena, Rochester NY

May 20 HOME GAMES
12:30PM QuickSilver vs The World
3:00 PM Bombers and Jets vs The World
The RocDOME Arena, Rochester NY

May 27 & 28 AWAY
New England SkateRiots hosting Camp Skate Blood Sur5al tournament
10:30 AM Saturday QuickSilver vs New England Skate Riots
12:15 PM Saturday Level 3 Sur5al Tournament
3:00 PM Saturday L3 mixed scrimmage
10:30 AM Sunday QuickSilver vs New England Skate Riots
12:15 PM Sunday L1/L2 Sur5al tournament
JFK Coliseum, Manchester NH


June 10-11 ROCHESTER NY
JRDA Open Division Regional Playoffs
QuickSilver, Major Turbulence, Pittsburgh Derby Brats, Cincinnati Junior Roller Derby and Santa Cruz Derby Groms compete to determine which team will qualify to attend JRDA Open Division Championships in Washington DC July 15&16
Saturday Games 10AM, 12PM, 4PM, 6PM
Sunday Games 10AM, 12PM